You are viewing imprint90

< back | 0 - 10 |  
imprint90 [userpic]

Fail

March 5th, 2010 (04:22 pm)
Tags:

current location: blog office
current song: "tears dry on their own" - Amy Winehouse

so even though i downloaded the livejournal app, i still dont update much.
it's because im busy playing games online and twittering =x

well just letting everyone know that i'm not dead and i gotta get started on memorizing my monologue for my acting midterm MAñANA!

imprint90 [userpic]

Praise Jebus!!!!!!

January 11th, 2010 (03:19 pm)
current location: US, New Jersey, Essex, Newark, Bay Ave

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

imprint90 [userpic]

Testing this LJ app

January 4th, 2010 (03:09 pm)
current location: US, New Jersey, Essex, Newark, Wheeler Point Rd

Well....this is cool. I can update more often and not be a total asshat about it :|

Well to update on the last weeks. My christmas was merry and new year was happy.

Now for the important news... I GOTTA Wii!!!!!
Chyeah :)

This is a big deal for me because I was a video game deprived child. I know, how tragic -___-

But this is the new year and I hope it's the best one yet and that i complete my resolution as soon as I figure out what my resolution is for this year. Work harder? Be rich? Get an awesome job? Fall in love? Idk.

I'm psyched for this year has to bring! Transferring schools. Eclipse. Gabby and Lucy visiting NYC. 100 Monkeys concerts. COME ON, 2010, BRING IT ON!!!!!

:D

wooooo. got a little too excited there.

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

imprint90 [userpic]

Last Update was 18 weeks ago?

December 5th, 2009 (04:33 am)
busy

current location: the office/room
current mood: busy
current song: "Hackensack" (MTV Unplugged) by Katy Perry

( You are about to view content that may only be appropriate for adults. )

imprint90 [userpic]

i'm a loser

July 24th, 2009 (01:53 pm)
artistic

current location: blog office
current mood: artistic
current song: yes man by munchausen by proxy

because I don't update as often as i should....

my bad, my bad.

 So keep you people up to date with my life......nothing interesting really happened.

My biffle, Ariana, just graduated high school and she's headed to Brown University.


i really hope she becomes best friends meets Emma Watson. or at least party with her. 

I auditioned for Leah. If they haven't called me by now, then i didn't get the part. =/ it's okay though. just gotta look for more auditions and make it big.

I'm spending my summer moneyless and jobless. so i can't go out much which sucks.

oh and Arianny's birthday was so much fun and met up with gaby520 and her friends. we ate at little italy and David Beckham's clone who happens to be a waiter with an italian accent at the restaurant. he was soooo YUMMY :D

oh and i forgot to mention just one little thing that happened earlier this month. I SAW ROBERT PATTINSON!!!!!!!!!!! i don't have the picture proof because i just froze like a complete loser. i do have the reaction of me and my friends after seeing him. my god he is beautiful *sigh*. i am gonna marry him one day, i know it.

Saw Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince. It was good but i can't wait till Deathly Hallows. And like always they cut off scenes from the books and it gets people confused. I would like all the scenes from the book to be in the movie but i would be in the movie theater forever (not that i don't mind). 

Oh and comic-con was yesterday. i envy everyone who went! grrrr. at least i got to see the clips.

That's it for now. tootles!




imprint90 [userpic]

drunk girls singing

June 16th, 2009 (06:38 pm)

imprint90 [userpic]

hey how ya'll doing ???

June 16th, 2009 (05:34 pm)
bouncy

current location: blog office
current mood: bouncy
current song: Ain't No Sunshine by Van Morrison

i'm soooooooooo sorry


I haven't updated in FOREVER! I mean my internet works unlike [info]imprintee718 .

i feel like such a douchetwat.

anyways here is the long ass El Jay update:

- MTV Movie Awards with samiransom , imprintee718 , Ariana, and Carla. We were screaming so much that the next day we voices went out.

- 100 CONCERT!!!! in NYC was the BEST. NIGHT. EVER!!! Jackson Rathebone was no more than 5 feet away from us [imprintee718 has the photos on her blog if you wanna see it]. I was kinda sorta buzzed thanks to Alanna for buying me drinks :D.

- my 19th birthday. wasn't that much fun really. just made tacos and watched Zoolander and Interview with the Vampire.

- LMAOOOOO saturday. portuguese feast in ironbound. no it's not really a portuguese holiday. i completely forgot what it was suppose to represent but now it's just a weekend of just underage drinking and orgies on techno music. i really wasn't suppose to drink but Priscilla insisted on buying me, samiransom and her boyfriend Carlos to a round of vodka shots. I thought, "okay just one shot and that's it". Mind you, I didn't eat anything that day like a mother effin retard. [the vodka shot was from SKYY and it tasted like cherry niquil]. AND THEN Carlos went to buy another round. I thought, "oh shit i'm going to get shit faced pretty soon" because i'm skinny as a toothpick and if i don't eat quad stack burger before drinking i turn into the biggest skankiest/loudest/obnoxious/bitchy person you'll ever meet in your entire life. And if the shots weren't enough, I started drinking a piña colada. Now the conversation I was having with the girls changed from Priscilla's boyfriend working in a porn shop to how small our vaginas are. And I did the most embarrassing shit ever because I yelled, "MY PUSSY IS SMALLER THAN YOURS. I'M SEXUALLY DEPRIVED". uh huh you see what i mean about turning me into a drunk. After that my friends had to rush me to a ATM so I can get cash and eat a damn shish kabob. NOW EVERYBODY IS SHIT FACED AND THEY CAN'T DRIVE ME HOME. So me and the girls are walking home singing Iron and Wine, Spice Girls, and Paramore and we sound like dying cats.

- TRUE BLOOD season premier on HBO was epic. THANK YOU JESUS ALLAH BUDDHA SHIVA that Lafayette didn't die!

- Tomorrow I might see Mr. Robert Pattinson around NYU while he's filming Remember Me

So that was my recap because special really happens in my life

imprint90 [userpic]

my first book club

May 18th, 2009 (02:25 pm)
bouncy

current location: blog office
current mood: bouncy

OKAY I'M MAKING A BOOK CLUB!!!

it will not be a book club based on cheesy romance novels with Fabio on the cover.
But cooler stuff

vamp books, werewolf books, sci fi, fantasy, and anything that's supernatural!

please let me know if you wanna join.

the first set of books i had in mind are The Vampire Chronicles by Anne Rice.

and book suggestions are lovely.

i'll make an El Jay community and an FB group. Plus i'll update on my myspace blog [even though i'm barely on it].

I was also thinking about some fanfics that we can add on.

imprint90 [userpic]

we all love our mommies :D

May 11th, 2009 (10:52 am)
frustrated

current location: blog office
current mood: frustrated
current song: Ready for the Floor by Duffy

happy mother's day! yes i know, i'm about 24 hours late on that.

&& it's been a long time since I updated.

so here it goes:

i got myself a twitter! www. twitter.com/natielba

my week sucked. all the rain fucked everything up and I couldn't hang out with my friends.
On friday, i met up with my former high school video production teacher, Mr. Teheran, and I'm now a graduate mentor for their new movie, "The Wraith
II". Cool, huh?

For mother's day, my father gave me mum a gold pendant necklace and it's BEAUTIFUL! i helped pick it out.
My sister got her an amethyst pendant with matching earrings, which is my mother's birth stone.
And I got her a rice cooker.

I was at Macy's and I didn't know what to get her. So I thought she needed pots and pans or something. And I stumbled upon a rice cooker that was on sale and it reminded me of the same one that i saw at the chinese buffet and everybody knows how much i just love rice!




:D

My mom just looked at me as if I grew another head.

After the exchange, we went to my cousin's house and the whole family eat barbeque asado. My grandmother just came from Argentina, and I totally forgot how pretty her eyes are. Starting from the outer eye: royal blue, light blue, and then gold. I've never seen anyone with those eyes before. But my grandmother is crazy! She has superhuman knitting skills and at the age of 87 she went to dance her ass off til 3am the night before. I guess non-stop dancing runs in my family. :D.

imprint90 [userpic]

ughhhhhhhh

April 29th, 2009 (05:30 pm)
current location: blog office
current song: Paper Planes [DFA Remix] by A R Rahman & M.I.A.

soooooo.......

jackson rathebone has another movie coming out
and they are giving a free screening to people in the Los Angeles area fuck you all grrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!!

http://shocktillyoudrop.com/news/topnews.php?id=10337

< back | 0 - 10 |